DeKalb, Illinois
DK Nail Spa in DeKalb for acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures
Open 7 days a week. Call (815) 787-2852 to confirm availability.
Phone (815) 787-2852 before you visit.
Hours & Location
DK Nail Spa
2350 Sycamore Rd, DeKalb, IL 60115, USA
- Mon-Fri 10:00 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sat 10:00 AM - 6:30 PM
- Sun 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in DeKalb
DK Nail Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in DeKalb. Located at 2350 Sycamore Rd, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 2350 Sycamore Rd, DeKalb
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Went and got my nails done for a nice little self care day… Ben was FANTASTIC. When I showed him what I wanted, he was quick to say he could do it and MAN did he do it. It EXCEEDS my expectations beyond anything. What ART! Acrylics for the win! Thanks again, Ben!
★★★★★
The people here are really nice and on the occasions I treat my 8 year old granddaughter, they are incredibly patient with a wiggly, distracted kid. I always have a great experience here.
★★★★★
I did not have an appointment but they were able to get me in super quickly. They do gel nails and I chose black tips. They turned out beautifully! The owner is very nice and friendly, I will definitely be back again. Highly recommend!
Gallery
Recent work at DK Nail Spa
Recent nail work from DK Nail Spa in DeKalb.
Services
Popular services at DK Nail Spa
Popular services at DK Nail Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is DK Nail Spa located?
DK Nail Spa is located at 2350 Sycamore Rd, DeKalb, IL 60115.
What services does DK Nail Spa offer?
DK Nail Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are DK Nail Spa's hours?
DK Nail Spa is open 7 days a week. Call (815) 787-2852 for specific hours.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (815) 787-2852
- Hours
- Mon-Fri: 10:00 AM - 7:30 PM; Sat: 10:00 AM - 6:30 PM; Sun: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Address
- 2350 Sycamore Rd, DeKalb, IL 60115, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps